Tocopheryl Acetate: What It Is and Products Containing It
Tocopheryl Acetate is the most commonly used version of pure vitamin E in cosmetics. Thisnice ingredientis an antioxidant which helps your skin combat collagen-damaging free radicals.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Antioxidant, skin conditioning
INCI: Tocopheryl acetate
IUPAC Description: 3,4-dihydro-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2-(4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl)-2h-benzopyran-6-yl acetate
CAS Number: 7695-91-2 / 58-95-7