Madecassoside Extract: What It Is and Products Containing It
– derived from Centella Asiatica Extract
– soothing irritated skin and healing damaged skin caused by dryness.
– provides a calming damage care solution to sensitive skin without weakening the skin’s protective barrier
What is Madecassoside extract?
What are the benefits?
What are the common uses?
Who is it good for?
Are there any side effects?
INCI (Internationale Nomenklatur für kosmetische Inhaltsstoffe): Madecassoside
IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) Description: O-6-deoxy-α-l-mannopyranosyl-(1→4)-o-β-d-glucopyranosyl-(1→6)-β-d-glucopyranosyl (2α,3β,4α,6β)-2,3,6,23-tetrahydroxyurs-12-en-28-oate
CAS Number: 34540-22-2