Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil: What It Is and Products Containing It
Perfect for deep hydration! It acts as a skin conditioner and enhances the elasticity. Coconut oil has cleansing properties. As keratin caps inside skin get softened up and exfoliation is simplified. Hardened sebum is also softened up and brought to surface.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Hair conditioning, masking, perfuming, skin conditioning
INCI: Cocos nucifera oil
IUPAC Description: Cocos nucifera oil is the fixed oil obtained by expression of the kernels of the seeds of the coconut, cocos nucifera l., palmaceae
CAS Number: 8001-31-8