Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil): What It Is and Products Containing It
Jojoba oil has skin-soothing benefits. Because of its light texture, which is similar to the oil human skin produces, it is perfect for dry skin concerns. It contains many essential fatty acids, powerful antioxidants, and vitamins. Naturally rich in Vitamins A, D, and E, it regenerates skin cells. Ultimately, it helps to brighten dull skin by providing essential moisture.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Emollient, hair conditioning, skin conditioning INCI: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil IUPAC Description: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, jojoba, simmondsia chinensis, buxaceae CAS Number: 90045-98-0