Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Flower Extract: What It Is and Products Containing It
Evening Primrose Flower Extract is known to be a great moisturizer. Not only it softens the skin, but it also provides the skin with wonderful nutrients and healthy fats to help the skin smoother and give the glow that we all love. It also has the properties for anti-inflammation to help reduce redness, itchiness, swelling, and breakouts.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Astringent INCI: Oenothera biennis flower extract IUPAC Description: Oenothera biennis flower extract is an extract of the flowers of the evening primrose, oenothera biennis, onagraceae CAS Number: 90028-66-3