Hydrolyzed Elastin: What It Is and Products Containing It
Hydrolyzed Elastin is a real skin care goodie. It replenishes cells synthesis, supports skin elasticity and has functioned as a humectant, that attracts hydration. A skin barrier is formed to prevent any moisture loss. This ingredient is also a skin booster, as it encourages cell regeneration and makes skin look more youthful and plumper.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Emollient, hair conditioning, skin conditioning INCI: Hydrolyzed elastin IUPAC Description: Hydrolyzed elastin is the hydrolysate of elastin derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis CAS Number: 100085-10-7; 73049-73-7 ; 91080-18-1