Your cart is empty
Free shipping over 50€ (within Germany) & over 120€ (within Europe).
Glyceryl Caprylate acts as an emollient, which keeps skin supple. It also has effective hydrating and antimicrobial properties, that allow a healthy and glowing looking complexion.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Emollient, emulsifyingINCI: Glyceryl caprylateIUPAC Description: Octanoic acid, monoester with glycerolCAS Number: 26402-26-6