Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate: What It Is and Products Containing It
Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate has potent skin hydrating and exfoliating effects. It is rich in vitamins, minerals, and amino acids, making skin look fresh, healthy and supple. The active nutrients are transformed into smaller molecules, which allows them to absorb into the skin quickly while providing deep hydration. Moreover, it replenishes the natural skin barrier and enhances the appearance of a soft and clear complexion.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Humectant INCI: Galactomyces ferment filtrate IUPAC Description: Galactomyces ferment filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the microorganism galactomyces CAS Number: -