Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice: What It Is and Products Containing It
Coconut Extract is packed with minerals and amino acids. It has amazing benefits towards the skin, as it deeply hydrates and softens skin. It also has vitalizing effects and smoothing properties as an emollient.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Emollient, hair conditioning, humectant, skin conditioning
INCI: Cocos nucifera fruit juice
IUPAC Description: Cocos nucifera fruit juice is the liquid expressed from the fruit of the coconut, cocos nucifera l., palmaceae
CAS Number: 8001-31-8