Cellulose Gum/Hydrocolloid Material: What It Is and Products Containing It
This special ingredient offers ideal treatment to troubled areas. Hydrocolloid material extracts infection from pimple, while also hydrating the problem area. This active ingredient enhances the healing process to obtain a clear and smooth complexion.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Binding, emulsion stabilising, film forming, masking, viscosity controlling
INCI: Cellulose gum
IUPAC Description: Cellulose, carboxymethyl ether, sodium salt
CAS Number: 9004-32-4
International Nonproprietary Name: Carmellose