Artemisia Princeps (Mugwort) Extract: What It Is and Products Containing It
Mugwort is used to target dry, irritated skin effectively. It also contains vitamins such as Vitamin E for brightening the skin and retain skin moisture while reducing redness on the skin.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Skin conditioning
INCI: Artemisia princeps extract
IUPAC Description: Artemisia princeps extract is the extract of the whole plant of artemisia princeps, asteraceae
CAS Number: 223747-95-3