Adenosine is a great anti-aging hero. It reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, as collagen production is enhanced. It can also help with wound and irritation healing and repairs the skin’s barrier. Adenosine has amazing firming properties and acts as a good anti-inflammatory.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Skin conditioning INCI: Adenosine IUPAC Description: 6-amino-9-beta-d-ribofuranosyl-9h-purine CAS Number: 58-61-7 International Nonproprietary Name: Adenosine [usan:ban}